2017201620152014201320122011

*Les Bangs -Indian River & Greenbrier Christian Academy
*Maywood Carey – Portlock High School
*Durwood Curling – Great Bridge High School
*Duval Flora – South Norfolk High School
*Fred James – Churchland High School
*Billy Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Charlie Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Sammy Peebles – Portlock High School
*William Storey- South Norfolk High School
William “Sid” Savoy – Oscar Smith High School

David McManus – Great Bridge High School
Raleigh Voight – Great Bridge High School
*Colon Baker – Great Bridge High School
*Woody Barnes – South Norfolk High School
*John Bynum – Crestwood High School
*Douglas Eley – Great Bridge High School
*Doug Henley – South Norfolk High School
*Lee Henley – South Norfolk High School
*Carl Opauski – Deep Creek High School
*Gail Parker – Oscar Smith High School
*Donald Perry – South Norfolk High School
Jerald Gaines – Western Branch High School
Wayne Grimm – Great Bridge High School
Clyde Davis, Jr. – Oscar Smith High School
Bobby Royster – Great Bridge High School
Gene Batten – Oscar Smith High School
Darnell Moore – Crestwood High School
Wayne Martin – Great Bridge High School
Albert Crow – Portlock High School


Tommy Rhodes – Great Bridge High School
*Cliff Bernard – Great Bridge High School
*Nelson Bondurant – Portlock High School
*Dr. Clarence Cuffee – Crestwood High School
*Clyde Davis, Sr. – South Norfolk High School
*Ronnie Dunbar – Great Bridge High School
*Nathaniel Hardee – Deep Creek High School
*William Myers – Oscar Smith High School
*Harry Paxton – South Norfolk High School
*Towny Townsend – Greenbrier Christian Academy
*Herman West – Great Bridge High School
Dr. J. Ann Straus – Deep Creek High School
Wayne Henley – Oscar Smith High School
Gene McKinney – Great Bridge High School
Henry Thomas – Oscar Smith High School
Marilyn Burgess – South Norfolk High School
Alice Marie Meacom -South Norfolk High School
Harold Bowe – Oscar Smith High School
Linda Laumann – Indian River & Hickory High School

Ginny Brandriff – Western Branch High School
Michael Cuddyer – Great Bridge High School
*Donald Adkins – South Norfolk High School
*Richard Ault – Deep Creek High School
*Charles Brown – Churchland High School
*Steve Delong – Oscar Smith High School
*Cecil Jennings – Great Bridge High School
*St. Clair Jones – Crestwood High School
*Richard “Billy” Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Paul Newhart – Portlock High School
*Lincoln Pratt – Great Bridge High School
*George Quarles – Crestwood High School
Martin Oliver – Great Bridge High School
Lawrence Johnson – Great Bridge High School
Donald Peebles – South Norfolk High School
Dr. Thompson Mann – Great Bridge High School
Ernest Howard – Churchland High School
Bobby Kinnard – Great Bridge High School
Rosetta Smith – Deep Creek High School
Dr. Randolph Nichols – Great Bridge High School
Kenny Capps – Portlock High School
Jack Edwards – Portlock High School
Landis Neal – Great Bridge High School
Patty Walsh – Oscar Smith High School

Abe Coates – Oscar Smith High School
Jimmy Calhoun – Great Bridge High School
Wes Swisher – Deep Creek High School
Bill Lassiter – Indian River High School
Lew Johnston – Western Branch High School
Andrea Graham – Indian River High School
Gary Disharoon – Oscar Smith High School
Harry Blevins – Great Bridge High School

Gracie Lee Vandyck – Western Branch High School
Willis Bell – Oscar Smith High School
Ricky Rudd – Indian River High School
Larry Griffin – Great Bridge High School
Dr. Claude Benham – Norview High School
Jerry Gaines – Churchland High School
Dr. Edward Brickell – South Norfolk High School
Lora Hinton – Great Bridge High School

Leon Bryant – South Norfolk High School
Charlie Stukes – Crestwood High School
Art Brandriff – Western Branch High School
Ed Weatherly – South Norfolk High School
Mike Voight – Indian River High School
Billy O’Brien – Great Bridge High School
Dick Hodson – Deep Creek High School
Edward Beard – Oscar Smith High School
William Fuller – Indian River High School

*deceased