skip to Main Content
Menu
2017201620152014201320122011

December 11, 2017
Phil Twine

November 13, 2017
Greg Gadson

October 9, 2017
Pat Banks

September 11, 2017
Sharon Ivey

August 14, 2017
Oscar Smith
Bobby Clifton

June 12, 2017
Great Bridge
David Unser

April 10, 2017
Greenbrier Christian
Gary Lavelle

March 13, 2017
Oscar Smith
Sid Savoy

February 2017
*Les Bangs -Indian River & Greenbrier Christian Academy
*Maywood Carey – Portlock High School
*Durwood Curling – Great Bridge High School
*Duval Flora – South Norfolk High School
*Fred James – Churchland High School
*Billy Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Charlie Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Sammy Peebles – Portlock High School
*William Storey- South Norfolk High School
William “Sid” Savoy – Oscar Smith High School


David McManus – Great Bridge High School
Raleigh Voight – Great Bridge High School
*Colon Baker – Great Bridge High School
*Woody Barnes – South Norfolk High School
*John Bynum – Crestwood High School
*Douglas Eley – Great Bridge High School
*Doug Henley – South Norfolk High School
*Lee Henley – South Norfolk High School
*Carl Opauski – Deep Creek High School
*Gail Parker – Oscar Smith High School
*Donald Perry – South Norfolk High School
Jerald Gaines – Western Branch High School
Wayne Grimm – Great Bridge High School
Clyde Davis, Jr. – Oscar Smith High School
Bobby Royster – Great Bridge High School
Gene Batten – Oscar Smith High School
Darnell Moore – Crestwood High School
Wayne Martin – Great Bridge High School
Albert Crow – Portlock High School


Tommy Rhodes – Great Bridge High School
*Cliff Bernard – Great Bridge High School
*Nelson Bondurant – Portlock High School
*Dr. Clarence Cuffee – Crestwood High School
*Clyde Davis, Sr. – South Norfolk High School
*Ronnie Dunbar – Great Bridge High School
*Nathaniel Hardee – Deep Creek High School
*William Myers – Oscar Smith High School
*Harry Paxton – South Norfolk High School
*Towny Townsend – Greenbrier Christian Academy
*Herman West – Great Bridge High School
Dr. J. Ann Straus – Deep Creek High School
Wayne Henley – Oscar Smith High School
Gene McKinney – Great Bridge High School
Henry Thomas – Oscar Smith High School
Marilyn Burgess – South Norfolk High School
Alice Marie Meacom -South Norfolk High School
Harold Bowe – Oscar Smith High School
Linda Laumann – Indian River & Hickory High School

Ginny Brandriff – Western Branch High School
Michael Cuddyer – Great Bridge High School
*Donald Adkins – South Norfolk High School
*Richard Ault – Deep Creek High School
*Charles Brown – Churchland High School
*Steve Delong – Oscar Smith High School
*Cecil Jennings – Great Bridge High School
*St. Clair Jones – Crestwood High School
*Richard “Billy” Morgan – South Norfolk High School
*Paul Newhart – Portlock High School
*Lincoln Pratt – Great Bridge High School
*George Quarles – Crestwood High School
Martin Oliver – Great Bridge High School
Lawrence Johnson – Great Bridge High School
Donald Peebles – South Norfolk High School
Dr. Thompson Mann – Great Bridge High School
Ernest Howard – Churchland High School
Bobby Kinnard – Great Bridge High School
Rosetta Smith – Deep Creek High School
Dr. Randolph Nichols – Great Bridge High School
Kenny Capps – Portlock High School
Jack Edwards – Portlock High School
Landis Neal – Great Bridge High School
Patty Walsh – Oscar Smith High School

Abe Coates – Oscar Smith High School
Jimmy Calhoun – Great Bridge High School
Wes Swisher – Deep Creek High School
Bill Lassiter – Indian River High School
Lew Johnston – Western Branch High School
Andrea Graham – Indian River High School
Gary Disharoon – Oscar Smith High School
Harry Blevins – Great Bridge High School

Gracie Lee Vandyck – Western Branch High School
Willis Bell – Oscar Smith High School
Ricky Rudd – Indian River High School
Larry Griffin – Great Bridge High School
Dr. Claude Benham – Norview High School
Jerry Gaines – Churchland High School
Dr. Edward Brickell – South Norfolk High School
Lora Hinton – Great Bridge High School

Leon Bryant – South Norfolk High School
Charlie Stukes – Crestwood High School
Art Brandriff – Western Branch High School
Ed Weatherly – South Norfolk High School
Mike Voight – Indian River High School
Billy O’Brien – Great Bridge High School
Dick Hodson – Deep Creek High School
Edward Beard – Oscar Smith High School
William Fuller – Indian River High School

*deceased

Legends of Honor

Back To Top
Search